Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover logo

Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover

OrganizationPopular
gooseworks-ai
render-cosmic-mythology-voiceover

Assemble a cosmic-mythology-voiceover reel from a config — a warm spoken voiceover carries the whole narrative while N curated cosmic stills are weighted beat-synced across the delivered VO duration (cut_dur = VO_dur times weight over the weight sum, so emotional beats hold longer), Ken-Burns-zoomed per still (scale 2x, center crop, zoompan, fade-in first and fade-out last), ffmpeg-concatenated, the VO composited under the picture (libx264 crf18 plus aac), the ONE on-screen hook line faded on over the open with a drawtext alpha window, and Whisper/VEED captions burned along the bottom — never in-world text on a still. This is the FREE deterministic assembly stage (weighted sequence plus Ken-Burns plus concat plus VO composite plus hook overlay plus caption burn); the VO and the stills come from create-vo-elevenlabs and create-image-fal. Use for the cosmic-mythology-voiceover format.

Overview

Publishergooseworks-ai
Repositorygoose-skills
Skill namerender-cosmic-mythology-voiceover
Stars
1.2K
Forks
208
Bundled files
5
LicenseMIT
Links
  • Markdown instructions

    A SKILL.md file the model loads on demand, so it only costs tokens when a request actually matches.

  • Works with any LLM

    AI skills are plain Markdown, not provider-specific code, so this works with GPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, or a local model.

  • 5 bundled files

    Scripts, templates, and references the model can read while it works. Files are read-only and never executed.

  • Open source

    Published by gooseworks-ai on GitHub. Read the source before you install it.

Installation

Install the Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover AI skill in TypingMind to use it with any LLM, or drop it into another agent that reads SKILL.md.

1

Install in TypingMind

TypingMind installs a skill straight from its GitHub folder — it reads SKILL.md, bundles the resource files, and stores the result locally.

  1. Open the app and go to Plugins → Skills.
  2. Choose "Install from GitHub".
  3. Paste the skill folder URL below and confirm.
  4. Enable the skill in any chat where you want it available.
Plugins → Skills → Add skill → From GitHub URL, then paste the folder URL and press Continue.
2

Install in another agent

Any agent that reads the Agent Skills format can use this skill — copy the folder into that agent's skills directory.

Claude Code — .claude/skills
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/gooseworks-ai/goose-skills.git /tmp/goose-skills
mkdir -p .claude/skills
cp -r /tmp/goose-skills/skills/ads/capabilities/render-cosmic-mythology-voiceover .claude/skills/render-cosmic-mythology-voiceover
Restart Claude Code after copying so it picks up the new skill.

Use it in TypingMind

Enable Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover in any TypingMind chat and the model takes it from there. Its name and description sit in the system prompt, and the moment a request matches, the model loads the full instructions itself — you never invoke it by hand, and it costs no tokens until it is actually used.

The model loads Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover on its own as soon as a request matches it.

Works with any AI model

AI skills are plain Markdown instructions rather than provider-specific code, so Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover is not tied to the model it was written for. Install it once in TypingMind and use it with GPT-5, Claude, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek, Mistral, Llama, or a local model you run yourself — all on your own API keys.

  • Loaded only when it is needed

    The system prompt carries just the name and description. The instructions are fetched on the first matching request, so an idle skill costs nothing.

  • Switch models mid-chat

    Because the skill is instructions rather than code, changing model does not break it — the next model reads the same SKILL.md.

Skill instructions

This is the SKILL.md content the model loads. Read it before installing — a skill is instructions your model will follow.

render-cosmic-mythology-voiceover

Assemble a cosmic-mythology-voiceover reel from a config: a faceless, cinematic storytelling video where a warm, contemplative spoken voiceover carries the whole narrative (a "myth as teacher" reframe) over a slow, weighted Ken-Burns zoom across curated cosmic / mythology stills in ONE ethereal deep-indigo + gold look, with ONE on-screen hook line and burned captions. This capability is the FREE, deterministic assembly — the weighted beat-sync sequencing, the Ken-Burns render, the concat, the VO composite, the hook overlay, and the caption burn.

scripts/config.example.json is the worked example (WishAstro "Saturn isn't your villain", ~31s 1080×1920 9:16, 12 weighted Ken-Burns cuts); scripts/PIPELINE.md maps every config block to its source step and scripts/README.md documents the free assembly.

Run

There is a single runnable script — scripts/render.py (config-driven, ffmpeg + Pillow only, NO API keys and NO drawtext/libass required):

bash
python3 scripts/render.py --config config.json --vo working/vo2/vo_atempo.mp3 \
  --stills-dir working/stills --out working/final.mp4 \
  [--words working/vo2/words.json] [--endcard working/endcard.png]

This is the FREE, deterministic assembly stage — it spends nothing. The paid inputs are separate capabilities — the spoken VO (create-vo-elevenlabs, ElevenLabs eleven_v3 from a tone-tagged script, atempo time-stretched so the delivered duration sets the timeline) and the 4–6 hero stills in one look pack (create-image-fal, Flux Pro 1.1, reused as repeats to reach the ~10–12 cuts). Given the VO + the stills + the per-cut weight array + the hook line, render.py distributes the cuts across the VO duration by the weighted formula, Ken-Burns-renders each still, concats, composites the VO, fades the hook line on over the open, burns the captions, and (if --endcard is passed) appends a brand end card → the master + a poster. Re-cuts reuse the existing VO / stills and cost $0. See scripts/README.md §0 for the full arg contract.

Contract (the free assembly)

  • The spoken VO carries the narrative — no talking head, no sung song. The generated/supplied VO IS the audio bed (no music bed by default); do not add a presenter or a second bed.
  • Plan the timeline AROUND the delivered VO duration. The VO is atempo time-stretched (clamp the factor ≤ ~1.25 so the voice never chipmunks); its delivered length sets the timeline — never trim the VO to a pre-planned grid.
  • Weighted beat-sync, not a fixed grid. For each cut, cut_dur = VO_dur × weight / Σweights — heavier weights hold longer on the emotional beats (the open, the reframe, the close); the setup cuts run shorter. Every cut stays proportional to the whole VO.
  • Ken-Burns per still. Render each still with scale 2×, center crop, and a zoompan to the configured zoom_end (~1.10); apply zoom_out on the flagged cuts; fade_in on the FIRST cut and fade_out on the LAST. Stills are reusable — the sequence repeats a few across the cuts.
  • ONE cosmic look, no in-world text. Every still reads in the single deep-indigo + gold + volumetric-light look; the reel's only text is the hook + the captions, added in post (the "no text, no words" descriptor keeps words off the stills).
  • ONE hook line, alpha-faded on over the open. Burn the single reframe line over the OPEN only (fade in ~0.5s, hold, fade out ~0.6s) — never a persistent caption, never in-world. render.py does this with a PIL PNG + ffmpeg fade=…:alpha=1 (no drawtext dependency, since stock ffmpeg often lacks it); an ffmpeg drawtext alpha window is an equivalent alternative where available.
  • Captions from Whisper — bottom, white. VEED/Whisper subtitle burn tracks the spoken VO in the bottom third, white #FFFFFF. If the host ffmpeg lacks libass (no subtitles/ass filter), render the cues as timed PIL PNG overlays (ffmpeg overlay=…:enable='between(t,st,en)') at the same bottom placement — a free local Whisper + ffmpeg burn is the fallback to the VEED tier.
  • FFmpeg composite, deterministic, FREE. ffmpeg-concat the Ken-Burns clips, composite the VO under the picture (libx264 crf 18 + aac 192k), burn the hook alpha-fade + the caption track → a 1080×1920 h264+aac master (~31s). No paid calls, no keys (the local caption fallback is free).

Bundled files

The model reads these on demand while the skill is loaded. They are exposed as readable files and are never executed.

Frequently asked questions

What does the Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover AI skill do?

Assemble a cosmic-mythology-voiceover reel from a config — a warm spoken voiceover carries the whole narrative while N curated cosmic stills are weighted beat-synced across the delivered VO duration (cut_dur = VO_dur times weight over the weight sum, so emotional beats hold longer), Ken-Burns-zoomed per still (scale 2x, center crop, zoompan, fade-in first and fade-out last), ffmpeg-concatenated, the VO composited under the picture (libx264 crf18 plus aac), the ONE on-screen hook line faded on over the open with a drawtext alpha window, and Whisper/VEED captions burned along the bottom — nev...

Why use Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover on TypingMind?

Because you install it once and use it with any model. Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover is plain Markdown rather than provider-specific code, so the same skill runs on GPT-5, Claude, Gemini, Grok, or a local model — and you can switch model mid-chat without it breaking. TypingMind runs on your own API keys, so you pay providers directly instead of a per-seat subscription, and your skills and chats stay in your own storage.

How do I install Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover in TypingMind?

Open Plugins → Skills → Install from GitHub in TypingMind and paste https://github.com/gooseworks-ai/goose-skills/tree/main/skills/ads/capabilities/render-cosmic-mythology-voiceover. TypingMind reads its SKILL.md and bundles its files and installs it as a skill you can enable per chat.

Which AI models can use Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover?

Any model you connect in TypingMind. AI skills are plain Markdown instructions rather than provider-specific code, so GPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, and local models can all load this skill when a request matches it.

How many AI models can I use with Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover?

As many as you like. As long as a model supports skills, you can use Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover with it — GPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek, Mistral, Llama and more — all on TypingMind with your own API keys.

Is the Render Cosmic Mythology Voiceover AI skill free?

Yes. It is published on GitHub by gooseworks-ai under the MIT license. You only pay your own AI provider for the tokens you use.

What are AI skills?

An AI skill is a reusable instruction bundle that teaches an AI model how to do one specific task. It follows the open Agent Skills format: a SKILL.md file with a name and description, plus any scripts, templates or reference files the model may need. The model reads the instructions only when your request matches the skill, so an installed skill costs nothing until it is used.

How are AI skills different from plugins or MCP servers?

A plugin or MCP server gives a model new tools to call — code that runs somewhere and returns a result. An AI skill gives the model knowledge and process instead: how to approach a task, which steps to follow, what good output looks like. Skills are plain Markdown, so they need no server, no API key and no runtime, and they work with any model.

View all

Set up your own AI workspace now

Get notified about new features and future giveaways by subscribing to our newsletter 👇