Muapi Instagram Post logo

Muapi Instagram Post

OrganizationPopular
SamurAIGPT
muapi-instagram-post

Create a polished, on-brand Instagram post — square or portrait hero image with matching caption and hashtags.

Overview

PublisherSamurAIGPT
RepositoryGenerative-Media-Skills
Skill namemuapi-instagram-post
Stars
4.3K
Forks
492
Bundled files
Instructions only
LicenseMIT
Links
  • Markdown instructions

    A SKILL.md file the model loads on demand, so it only costs tokens when a request actually matches.

  • Works with any LLM

    AI skills are plain Markdown, not provider-specific code, so this works with GPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, or a local model.

  • Self-contained

    Everything the model needs lives in the instructions — no extra files to sync.

  • Open source

    Published by SamurAIGPT on GitHub. Read the source before you install it.

Installation

Install the Muapi Instagram Post AI skill in TypingMind to use it with any LLM, or drop it into another agent that reads SKILL.md.

1

Install in TypingMind

TypingMind installs a skill straight from its GitHub folder — it reads SKILL.md, bundles the resource files, and stores the result locally.

  1. Open the app and go to Plugins → Skills.
  2. Choose "Install from GitHub".
  3. Paste the skill folder URL below and confirm.
  4. Enable the skill in any chat where you want it available.
Plugins → Skills → Add skill → From GitHub URL, then paste the folder URL and press Continue.
2

Install in another agent

Any agent that reads the Agent Skills format can use this skill — copy the folder into that agent's skills directory.

Claude Code — .claude/skills
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/SamurAIGPT/Generative-Media-Skills.git /tmp/Generative-Media-Skills
mkdir -p .claude/skills
cp -r /tmp/Generative-Media-Skills/library/social/instagram-post .claude/skills/muapi-instagram-post
Restart Claude Code after copying so it picks up the new skill.

Use it in TypingMind

Enable Muapi Instagram Post in any TypingMind chat and the model takes it from there. Its name and description sit in the system prompt, and the moment a request matches, the model loads the full instructions itself — you never invoke it by hand, and it costs no tokens until it is actually used.

The model loads Muapi Instagram Post on its own as soon as a request matches it.

Works with any AI model

AI skills are plain Markdown instructions rather than provider-specific code, so Muapi Instagram Post is not tied to the model it was written for. Install it once in TypingMind and use it with GPT-5, Claude, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek, Mistral, Llama, or a local model you run yourself — all on your own API keys.

  • Loaded only when it is needed

    The system prompt carries just the name and description. The instructions are fetched on the first matching request, so an idle skill costs nothing.

  • Switch models mid-chat

    Because the skill is instructions rather than code, changing model does not break it — the next model reads the same SKILL.md.

Skill instructions

This is the SKILL.md content the model loads. Read it before installing — a skill is instructions your model will follow.

Instagram Post

Create a polished, on-brand Instagram post — square or portrait hero image with matching caption and hashtags.

Inputs

NameTypeRequiredDefaultDescription
brieftextyesWhat the post is about (e.g. "summer coffee launch at our café, warm golden vibes").
brand_styletextnomodern, vibrant, clean typography, lifestyle photography aestheticBrand personality and visual style tags.
formattextno1:1Post format — "1:1" for feed square, "4:5" for portrait feed, "9:16" for Reels.

Steps

This skill produces one polished Instagram-ready visual + caption. Use the plan if generating more than one variant.

Phase A — Generate the hero image

  1. Write a detailed, atmosphere-rich image prompt based on {{brief}} and {{brand_style}}:
    • Include lighting direction, color palette, mood, subject placement, and lens feel.
    • Optimize for Instagram aesthetics: clean, punchy, single focal point.
    • Append style tags: {{brand_style}}, social media photography, highly detailed.
  2. Call muapi image generate (model=nano-banana-2, aspect_ratio={{format}}).
  3. If the user provided a product or subject image in the session, prefer muapi image edit instead to maintain visual consistency.

Phase B — Caption & Hashtags

After the image is generated, compose and return:

  • Caption: 2–4 lines. Hook line first (punchy, curiosity-driving), then brand message, then CTA.
  • Hashtags: 15–20 targeted hashtags (mix of niche, mid-tier, and broad). Format as a separate block.

Notes

  • Prioritize scroll-stopping first impressions — the image must visually communicate the brief within 2 seconds.
  • If format is 9:16 (Reels cover), note that text overlays are common; include a suggestion for on-screen text placement.
  • Do NOT generate multiple variants unless the user explicitly asks.

Trigger Keywords

instagram post, ig post, instagram, feed post, instagram creative


Notes for the Executing Agent

  • This recipe is LLM-orchestrated: read each phase, gather any missing inputs from the user, then call muapi CLI commands. Use muapi auth configure first if MUAPI_API_KEY is unset.
  • For model IDs without a CLI alias yet, fall back to the raw endpoint via curl -X POST https://api.muapi.ai/api/v1/<endpoint> -H "x-api-key: $MUAPI_API_KEY" -H 'content-type: application/json' -d '{...}' and poll with muapi predict wait <request_id>.
  • Substitute {{input_name}} placeholders with the user's actual inputs before issuing each call.

Frequently asked questions

What does the Muapi Instagram Post AI skill do?

Create a polished, on-brand Instagram post — square or portrait hero image with matching caption and hashtags.

Why use Muapi Instagram Post on TypingMind?

Because you install it once and use it with any model. Muapi Instagram Post is plain Markdown rather than provider-specific code, so the same skill runs on GPT-5, Claude, Gemini, Grok, or a local model — and you can switch model mid-chat without it breaking. TypingMind runs on your own API keys, so you pay providers directly instead of a per-seat subscription, and your skills and chats stay in your own storage.

How do I install Muapi Instagram Post in TypingMind?

Open Plugins → Skills → Install from GitHub in TypingMind and paste https://github.com/SamurAIGPT/Generative-Media-Skills/tree/main/library/social/instagram-post. TypingMind reads its SKILL.md and installs it as a skill you can enable per chat.

Which AI models can use Muapi Instagram Post?

Any model you connect in TypingMind. AI skills are plain Markdown instructions rather than provider-specific code, so GPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, and local models can all load this skill when a request matches it.

How many AI models can I use with Muapi Instagram Post?

As many as you like. As long as a model supports skills, you can use Muapi Instagram Post with it — GPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek, Mistral, Llama and more — all on TypingMind with your own API keys.

Is the Muapi Instagram Post AI skill free?

Yes. It is published on GitHub by SamurAIGPT under the MIT license. You only pay your own AI provider for the tokens you use.

What are AI skills?

An AI skill is a reusable instruction bundle that teaches an AI model how to do one specific task. It follows the open Agent Skills format: a SKILL.md file with a name and description, plus any scripts, templates or reference files the model may need. The model reads the instructions only when your request matches the skill, so an installed skill costs nothing until it is used.

How are AI skills different from plugins or MCP servers?

A plugin or MCP server gives a model new tools to call — code that runs somewhere and returns a result. An AI skill gives the model knowledge and process instead: how to approach a task, which steps to follow, what good output looks like. Skills are plain Markdown, so they need no server, no API key and no runtime, and they work with any model.

View all

Set up your own AI workspace now

Get notified about new features and future giveaways by subscribing to our newsletter 👇